ICHAKRUN - V SALSA VERDE

Suppie Report

ICHAKRUN

V SALSA VERDE

B grade
73/100
SUPPIE SCORE
55/100
EFFICACY
Medium
SAFETY
100/100
CLEANLINESS

What Does V SALSA VERDE Do?

Label shows 31 g protein and 1000 mg sodium per serving as primary actives with 190 mg cholesterol and 420 mg potassium; evidence for protein adequacy is established but sodium load warrants caution and no clinical trials exist for this exact formula.
What is the protein amount per serving in V Salsa Verde?
Does V Salsa Verde contain any vitamins or minerals beyond the listed amounts?
How does the sodium content compare to daily recommendations?
Chat with Suppie

What Are the Benefits of V SALSA VERDE?

Based on proven scientific research

Protein provisionStrong
Electrolyte supportModerate
Calorie densityModerate

Good For:

What Are the Side Effects of ICHAKRUN V SALSA VERDE?

Always consult your health practitioner if in doubt.

RiskMedium Risk

Overview

•Provides 1000 mg sodium per serving; monitor for hypertension or sodium-restricted diets.
•190 mg cholesterol per serving; consider cardiovascular health implications.
•31 g protein per serving; generally well-tolerated but may cause digestive discomfort in sensitive individuals.
•Contains 420 mg potassium; consult physician if on potassium-sparing medications.
•Evidence on long-term use of this specific formulation is limited.

Potential Side Effects

Negative Interactions

Allergens

No specific allergens declared on label

Inactive Ingredients

Safe Formulation!
Great news, this product doesn't contain harmful ingredients!

What Are the Ingredients in ICHAKRUN V SALSA VERDE?

? Total Fat 38a 49% Saturated Fat 130 65% Trans Fat Og Cholesterol
190mg
Dietary Fiber Og 0% Total Sugars Og Includes 0a Added Sugars 0% Protein
31g
Vitamin D 0mca 0% • Calium
30mg
Iron 0mg 09 • Potassium
420mg
Saturated Fat 139 55% Trans Fat Og Cholesterol 190mg Sodium
1000mg
Total Sugars Ogl Includes 0g Added Sugars 0% Protein
31g
Vitamin D Omcg 0% • Calcium 30mg 24 Iron Orng 0% • Potassium
420mg

Scan the bottle in your cupboard

Same graded report you just read — on any label, in about 10 seconds.

Download on the App Store

Dosage & Bioavailability

How the active doses and forms in V SALSA VERDE compare to the research.

•? Total Fat 38a 49% Saturated Fat 130 65% Trans Fat Og Cholesterol supplies about 93.1 mg Saturated Fat and 123.5 mg Trans Fat Og Cholesterol per serving from its stated standardisation.
•? Total Fat 38a 49% Saturated Fat 130 65% Trans Fat Og Cholesterol is listed at 190mg per serving; without a source-specific reference range, dose adequacy cannot be graded.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about ICHAKRUN V SALSA VERDE