Suppie Logo - AI-Powered Supplement Scanner and Advisor App

Stonehenge Health - Dynamic Biotics+ For Women

Suppie Report

Stonehenge Health

Dynamic Biotics+ For Women

C grade
64/100
SUPPIE SCORE
72/100
EFFICACY
Medium
SAFETY
64/100
CLEANLINESS

What Does Dynamic Biotics+ For Women Do?

- Total probiotic dose is clearly stated at 70 Billion CFU per capsule. - The two probiotic sub-blends disclose group CFU, but individual strain CFU amounts are hidden. - Chromium is listed as Chromax® chromium picolinate, but its per-capsule dose is not legible in the OCR.
Can I take Dynamic Biotics+ For Women every day?
Is this probiotic a good fit for vaginal health concerns?
Should I take this supplement with food or on an empty stomach?
Chat with Suppie

What Are the Benefits of Dynamic Biotics+ For Women?

Based on proven scientific research

Digestive HealthStrong
Vaginal Microbiome SupportModerate
Weight ManagementMild
Immune SupportModerate
Blood Sugar SupportMild

Good For:

What Are the Side Effects of Stonehenge Health Dynamic Biotics+ For Women?

Always consult your health practitioner if in doubt.

RiskMedium Risk

Overview

This is a high-CFU probiotic formula at 70 Billion CFU per capsule, which is generally well tolerated but may cause temporary gas, bloating, or bowel habit changes when first started.
People who are severely immunocompromised, have a central venous catheter, short bowel syndrome, or serious active illness should use live probiotic products only with clinician guidance.
Chromium as Chromax® chromium picolinate may affect glucose handling, so people using insulin, sulfonylureas, GLP-1 medicines, or other diabetes medications should monitor for low blood sugar risk.
The formula contains multiple Lactobacillus, Bifidobacterium, and Streptococcus thermophilus strains; those with a history of probiotic intolerance, SIBO sensitivity, or D-lactic acidosis risk should be cautious.
Pregnant or breastfeeding users should ask a healthcare professional before use, especially because the product combines high-dose probiotics with chromium and is marketed for weight management.
No major food allergens are clearly identified in the provided label text, but the full allergen statement was not visible in the OCR.

Potential Side Effects

Negative Interactions

Inactive Ingredients

Hypromellose
Low Risk
Water
Low Risk
Gellan gum
Low Risk
Cellulose
Low Risk
Silica
Low Risk
Calcium laurate
Low Risk

What Are the Ingredients in Stonehenge Health Dynamic Biotics+ For Women?

Chromium (Chromax®) (as chromium picolinate)
Women's Total Probiotic Blend
70 Billion CFU
Vaginal Health & Weight Management Probiotic Blend
40 Billion CFU
Lactobacillus acidophilus La-14®
part of Vaginal Health & Weight Management Probiotic Blend
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis B-420™
part of Vaginal Health & Weight Management Probiotic Blend
Women's Health Probiotic Blend
30 Billion CFU
Lactobacillus rhamnosus GG
part of Women's Health Probiotic Blend
Lactobacillus paracasei Lpc-37®
part of Women's Health Probiotic Blend
Lactobacillus fermentum SBS-1™
part of Women's Health Probiotic Blend
Lactobacillus salivarius Ls-33®
part of Women's Health Probiotic Blend
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis HN019™
part of Women's Health Probiotic Blend
Lactobacillus casei Lc-11®
part of Women's Health Probiotic Blend
Bifidobacterium infantis Bi-26™
part of Women's Health Probiotic Blend
Bifidobacterium breve Bb-18™
part of Women's Health Probiotic Blend
Lactobacillus brevis Lbr-35™
part of Women's Health Probiotic Blend
Lactobacillus acidophilus NCFM®
part of Women's Health Probiotic Blend
Bifidobacterium bifidum Bb-06™
part of Women's Health Probiotic Blend
Streptococcus thermophilus St-21™
part of Women's Health Probiotic Blend
Lactobacillus gasseri Lg-36™
part of Women's Health Probiotic Blend
Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus Lb-87™
part of Women's Health Probiotic Blend
Bifidobacterium longum Bl-05™
part of Women's Health Probiotic Blend
Hypromellose
Water
Gellan Gum
Cellulose
Silica
Calcium Laurate

Sources & References

No sources available

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Stonehenge Health Dynamic Biotics+ For Women