THERA Nordic
HEALIA 200g

87/100
SUPPIE SCORE
65/100
EFFICACY
High
SAFETY
100/100
CLEANLINESS
What Does HEALIA 200g Do?
HEALIA provides 4.5 g bovine collagen, 4 g bovine colostrum, 2.5 g total L-glycine, and 75 mg zinc carnosine (16 mg zinc) per 10 g scoop.
How does the combination of colostrum, collagen, glycine, and zinc carnosine in HEALIA support gut lining repair?
Is the 75 mg zinc carnosine dose per scoop clinically relevant for intestinal permeability?
What makes HEALIA a better choice than glutamine-based formulas for those with sensitivity?
Chat with Suppie
What Are the Benefits of HEALIA 200g?
Based on proven scientific research
Gut lining repairModerate
Reduce gut inflammationModerate
Intestinal barrier supportModerate
Leaky gut supportMild
Good For:
What Are the Side Effects of THERA Nordic HEALIA 200g?
Always consult your health practitioner if in doubt.
RiskLow Risk
Overview
•Bovine Colostrum (Milk) — contains milk; not suitable for milk allergy or lactose intolerance beyond trace natural lactose.
•Zinc (from Zinc Carnosine) — 16 mg per scoop (32 mg daily at 2 scoops) is within standard supplemental range but monitor total zinc intake to avoid exceeding 40 mg/day upper limit.
•Bovine Collagen and Colostrum sourced from grass-fed European cows without antibiotics/hormones; no fillers or artificial additives per label.
•Product not suitable for vegans or vegetarians due to animal-derived ingredients.
•Take separately from thyroid medications (at least 1 hour) as noted on official page.
•Standard food supplement warning: do not exceed recommended 2 scoops daily; consult practitioner if pregnant, breastfeeding, or on medication.
Potential Side Effects
Negative Interactions
Allergens
Milk (from bovine colostrum)
Inactive Ingredients
Safe Formulation!
Great news, this product doesn't contain harmful ingredients!
What Are the Ingredients in THERA Nordic HEALIA 200g?
Bovine Collagen
4.5g
Bovine Colostrum (Milk)
4g
L-Glycine
2500mg
Zinc Carnosine
75mg
Zinc
16mg
Dosage & Bioavailability
How the active doses and forms in HEALIA 200g compare to the research.
•L-Glycine — 2500 mg total (1600 mg added + collagen-derived); combined amount sits within ranges studied (typically 1-5 g/day).
•Bovine Colostrum — 4 g per scoop; typical studied doses range 1-10 g/day though standardisation (e.g., IgG content) is not disclosed on label.
Sources & References
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about THERA Nordic HEALIA 200g