TRIPLE MAGNESIUM
PROFESSIONAL RECOVERY
84/100
SUPPIE SCORE
72/100
EFFICACY
High
SAFETY
88/100
CLEANLINESS
What Does PROFESSIONAL RECOVERY Do?
Triple Magnesium Professional Recovery delivers 310 mg elemental magnesium from three forms per scoop, supporting muscle recovery and relaxation with good bioavailability profiles.
How does this triple magnesium blend compare to single-form magnesium supplements for recovery?
What is the best way to mix and time this berry powder for muscle performance?
Are there any specific groups who should avoid sucralose or sulfites in this formula?
Chat with Suppie
What Are the Benefits of PROFESSIONAL RECOVERY?
Based on proven scientific research
Muscle RecoveryStrong
Cramps & SpasmsModerate
Sleep SupportModerate
Good For:
What Are the Side Effects of TRIPLE MAGNESIUM PROFESSIONAL RECOVERY?
Always consult your health practitioner if in doubt.
RiskLow Risk
Overview
•310 mg elemental magnesium per 5 g serve is well below the 350 mg/day supplemental upper limit for adults and poses low risk of gastrointestinal upset in healthy individuals.
•Magnesium citrate, amino acid chelate, and glycinate forms are generally well-tolerated; loose stools are the most common mild side effect at higher intakes.
•Contains sulfites which may trigger asthma, hives or breathing difficulty in sulfite-sensitive individuals.
•Sucralose is FDA-approved but some report digestive discomfort; intake from one serve is minimal.
•Vegan formula free from gluten, dairy, nuts and egg reduces common allergen risk, though cross-contamination not ruled out.
Potential Side Effects
Negative Interactions
Allergens
Sulfites
Inactive Ingredients
Sucralose
Medium RiskSulfites
Medium RiskWhat Are the Ingredients in TRIPLE MAGNESIUM PROFESSIONAL RECOVERY?
Magnesium citrate
323.6 mg
Magnesium amino acid chelate
1050 mg
Magnesium glycinate dihydrate
427.35 mg
Elemental magnesium
310 mg
Sucralose
Sulfites
Dosage & Bioavailability
How the active doses and forms in PROFESSIONAL RECOVERY compare to the research.
•Magnesium citrate is listed at 323.6 mg per serving; without a source-specific reference range, dose adequacy cannot be graded.
•Magnesium amino acid chelate is listed at 1050 mg per serving; without a source-specific reference range, dose adequacy cannot be graded.
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about TRIPLE MAGNESIUM PROFESSIONAL RECOVERY