Walmart - CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT

Suppie Report

Walmart

CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT

A grade
90/100
SUPPIE SCORE
75/100
EFFICACY
High
SAFETY
100/100
CLEANLINESS

What Does CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT Do?

Label indicates 13 g protein and 1.5 g total fat per serving with 380 mg sodium and 40 mg cholesterol; lean unprocessed chicken shows neutral to beneficial cardiometabolic associations in limited RCTs.
What is the protein content per serving in this chicken breast product?
How does the sodium level compare to daily recommendations?
Is this suitable for low-fat or high-protein diets?
Chat with Suppie

What Are the Benefits of CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT?

Based on proven scientific research

Muscle supportStrong
SatietyModerate
Nutrient densityModerate

Good For:

What Are the Side Effects of Walmart CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT?

Always consult your health practitioner if in doubt.

RiskLow Risk

Overview

•Contains 380 mg sodium per serving; monitor intake if sodium-restricted.
•Cholesterol at 40 mg per serving; consider total daily dietary cholesterol.
•Low saturated fat (0 g); supports heart-healthy meal planning.
•No added sugars or trans fat listed.
•Evidence on processed vs unprocessed poultry effects remains limited.

Potential Side Effects

Negative Interactions

Allergens

Poultry allergen risk for sensitive individuals

Inactive Ingredients

Safe Formulation!
Great news, this product doesn't contain harmful ingredients!

What Are the Ingredients in Walmart CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT?

Calories Total Fat 1.5g Saturated Fat 0g Trans Fat 0g Cholesterol 40mg So dium 380mg Total Carbohydrate (g Dietary Fiber 0g Total Sugars 0g Includes 0g Added Sugars Protein
13g
2% 0% 13% 17% 0% 0% 0% 26% Vitamin D 0mcg Ca cium 0mg Iron Omg Potassium
210mg

Scan the bottle in your cupboard

Same graded report you just read — on any label, in about 10 seconds.

Download on the App Store

Dosage & Bioavailability

How the active doses and forms in CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT compare to the research.

•2% 0% 13% 17% 0% 0% 0% 26% Vitamin D 0mcg Ca cium 0mg Iron Omg Potassium supplies about 54.6 mg Vitamin D per serving from its stated standardisation.
•Calories Total Fat 1.5g Saturated Fat 0g Trans Fat 0g Cholesterol 40mg So dium 380mg Total Carbohydrate (g Dietary Fiber 0g Total Sugars 0g Includes 0g Added Sugars Protein is listed at 13g per serving; without a source-specific reference range, dose adequacy cannot be graded.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Walmart CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT